Ylang Ylang Flower Oil | Nairian
Shopping cart
Items: 0
Newsletter
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!
Ylang Ylang Flower Oil
Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is derived from the steam distillation of the plant’s sea star-shaped flowering parts. It is known to have a scent that can be described as sweetly and delicately floral and fresh with a fruity nuance. Ylang Ylang oil is believed to exhibit antimicrobial, antiinflammatory and antifungal effects.

Ylang Ylang Flower Oil

Sourced from Madagascar 

Imported from USA

Used in: Shower oil, Calendula Soap, Body Cream

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is derived from the steam distillation of the plant’s sea star-shaped flowering parts. It is known to have a scent that can be described as sweetly and delicately floral and fresh with a fruity nuance. Ylang Ylang oil is believed to exhibit antimicrobial, antiinflammatory and antifungal effects.

Its pleasant floral scent, which has been described as both delicate and powerful, makes it an ideal ingredient for use in body care products, perfumes for both men and women as well as in aromatherapy applications. Used cosmetically or topically in general, Ylang Ylang Oil is best known for balancing and regulating oil production in the skin to prevent excessive dryness and oiliness. It soothes inflammation and irritation on the body while strengthening skin.

Additionally, it is beneficial for calming stress-related ailments such as anxiety, depression, nervous tension, insomnia, high blood pressure, and palpitations.

STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!