Vegetable Glycerin | Nairian
Shopping cart
Items: 0
Newsletter
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!
Vegetable Glycerin
Glycerin is a naturally occurring compound extracted from oils during the soap making process. Besides allowing the skin to absorb water, glycerin improves the overall look and feel of the skin by maintaining its softness and suppleness.

Used in: Moisturizer for Dry Skin, Moisturizer for Oily Skin, Hand Cream, Foot Cream, Anti-Age Eye Cream, Body Cream, Hand Cream for Sensitive Skin, Eye Cream for Sensitive Skin, Moisturizer for Sensitive Skin. 

 

Glycerin is not listed as an ingredient in our soaps because it occurs as a natural part of their production process. 

Hydrating & Soothing
 24 400 Dram 
Softening & Nourishing
 9 900 Dram 
Cooling & Soothing
 9 760 Dram 
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!