Sodium Hydroxide | Nairian
Shopping cart
Items: 0
Newsletter
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!
Sodium Hydroxide
Sodium hydroxide is an interesting compound that, technically, isn’t present in any of our products. Also known as lye, we blend this ingredient with oils to create soap. During the saponification process all of the sodium hydroxide disappears, as the fatty acids in the oils become sodium salts.
Clarifying
 3 040 Dram 
Invigorating
 2 640 Dram 
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!