Sodium Anisate | Nairian
Shopping cart
Items: 0
Newsletter
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!
Sodium Anisate
Derived from fennel, this is the sodium salt of p-anisic acid. It acts as an anti-fungal agent, and when paired with sodium levulinate the two ingredients make for a comprehensive preservative for cosmetics. This ingredient is approved for use in organic cosmetics.
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!