Coco Betaine | Nairian
Shopping cart
Items: 0
Newsletter
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!
Coco Betaine
A natural cleansing agent derived from coconut oil. Despite a lot of confusion, coco betaine is a different ingredient from cocamidopropyl betaine, and is perfectly acceptable in organic formulations. In cleansing formulas, especially for hair, it cleanses, creates a foamy lather, and prevents static. It is rated 1 on EWG, and is approved for use in organic cosmetics.
Nourishing & Restoring
 7 700 Dram 
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!