Aspen Bark Extract | Nairian
Shopping cart
Items: 0
Newsletter
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!
Aspen Bark Extract
An astringent extract that fades blemishes and minimizes the look of pores. It acts as a natural preservative in cosmetic formulas because of its high content of antimicrobial salicylates. It is derived from the Aspen tree’s bark, which has been used traditionally as a remedy for pain and fevers.

Aspen Bark Extract
Sourced from USA

Used in: Moisturizer for Oily Skin

Balancing & Toning
 24 400 Dram 
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!