Alpha-Arbutin | Nairian
Shopping cart
Items: 0
Newsletter
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!
Alpha-Arbutin
Alpha-arbutin is present in the leaves of mulberry, blueberry and bearberry. This ingredient does not harm the skin, has no side effects and is used in natural cosmetics. It is an effective anti-pigmentation ingredient as it prevents the synthesis of melanin in the body.

Alpha-Arbutin

Source: USA

Used in Vitamin C Brightening Serum

Source

Alpha-arbutin is present in the leaves of mulberry, blueberry and bearberry. This ingredient does not harm the skin, has no side effects and is used in natural cosmetics. Alpha-Arbutin used in Nairian is a biosynthetic ingredient, derived from bearberry. It's a crystalline, white powder, soluble in water. Imported from the USA. 

Skin Benefits 

Arbutin is an effective anti-pigmentation ingredient as it prevents the synthesis of melanin in the body. Arbutin does not damage the skin cells and has potent skin soothing properties. Arbutin is the safest replacement for hydroquinone ingredient.

In short, Alpha-Arbutin

Promotes skin lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types

Reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure

Helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots  

    STAY CONNECTED
    Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!