Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate | Nairian
Shopping cart
Items: 0
Newsletter
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate
A gentle and light sodium salt derived from lactic acid. When paired with other surfactants, it can increase the amount of foam produced in a formula without compromising its mildness. It is approved for use in organic cosmetics, and is rated 1 on EWG.
Nourishing & Restoring
 7 700 Dram 
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!