Myristyl Myristate | Nairian
Shopping cart
Items: 0
Newsletter
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!
Myristyl Myristate
Myristyl myristate is a vegetable ester: a natural combination of fatty acids and fatty alcohols. It acts as both an emollient and as a thickener, and can also improve the color of lotions. It has a powdery skin feel, which helps curb the greasiness of creams.
Moisturizing & Softening
 10 640 Dram 
Protecting & Moisturizing
 3 600 Dram 
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!