Glyceryl Caprylate | Nairian
Shopping cart
Items: 0
Newsletter
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!
Glyceryl Caprylate
Derived from vegetable glycerin and caprylic acid. On its own this surfactant is very weak, but when blended with other mild surfactants it creates a much more effective cleansing formula. It is renewable and biodegradable, rated 1 on EWG, and is approved for use in organic cosmetics.
Nourishing & Restoring
 7 700 Dram 
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!