Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside | Nairian
Shopping cart
Items: 0
Newsletter
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
This biodegradable surfactant is a mild cleanser that also increases the viscosity of the formulas in which it is used. It is gentle, safe, and non-irritating to the skin. This surfactant is rated 1 on EWG, and is certified for use in organic cosmetics.
Nourishing & Restoring
 7 700 Dram 
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!