Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides | Nairian
Shopping cart
Items: 0
Newsletter
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides
These are the fatty acids that remain after lauric acid has been removed from coconut oil. They are non-greasy, with a naturally long shelf life. In cosmetic formulas, they improve the spreadability and allow for smooth, even penetration of active ingredients.
Moisturizing & Softening
 10 640 Dram 
Calming & Softening
 8 400 Dram 
Softening & Nourishing
 9 900 Dram 
STAY CONNECTED
Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!